Crane Trader ®

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy policy for CRANETRADER.COM

Responsible for the protection of their personal data

Gilberto González , residing at 55 Gustavo Baz street, Xocoyahualco , Tlalnepantla , Estado de Mexico , CP : 54080 ; is responsible for the processing of their personal data.

How to contact us :

Address: 55 Gustavo Baz street, Xocoyahualco , Tlalnepantla , Estado de Mexico , CP : 54080 .

Privacy Office : Area of ​​Operations

Email: cranetrader@hotmail.com

Telephone: (+52 55) 55725577

For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

• Join CraneTrader.com is a web classifieds for sale all types of cranes, facilitating the interaction between buyer and seller.


What personal information we collect and from where?


For the purpose specified in this privacy notice, we may collect personal information in several ways: When you give us directly by email or when you visit our website and register on this site .

Personal information we collect directly:

We collect your personal information directly when you provide us by various means, either in person, by telephone, by email, or promotions, providing information to our site in order to spread it on our social networks. The data we collect in this way can be, among others:

• User name. Do not ask your name.

• Email.

• Phone / Mobile or any other mobile.

• Location (country, state, city, and zip code area). No request your mailing address.

• Description of the product to advertise.

• Description of the company that will advertise your product or service.

Personal information we collect when you visit our website:

• User name. Do not ask your name.

• Email.

• Phone / Mobile or any other mobile.

• Location (country, state, city, and zip code area) . No request your mailing address.

• Description of item to be announced.

• Description of the company that will advertise the product or service.


 

Sensitive personal data

CraneTrader.com not requesting any sensitive personal data, understood as those involving the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or pose a serious risk it. In particular, consider those that may reveal sensitive issues such as racial or ethnic origin, present state of health or future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs , union membership, political views , sexual preference.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of personal information?

You can explicitly request the permanent loss of your personal data from our database by sending an email to cranetrader@hotmail.com citing this paragraph.

CraneTrader.com not sell, give away, or rent your provide confidential information to third parties.

How to access, modify, cancel or oppose the use of your personal data ?

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify if inaccurate or incomplete; delete it when found not to be required for any of the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, they are being used for purposes not consenting or has completed contractual or service, or, oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes.

The mechanism for the exercise of those rights is through filing a corresponding application, sending the following email address: cranetrader@hotmail.com

Your application must contain the following information:

• Username

• Email.

• Contact Phone.

• Request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the use of your personal data

• Reason for request

The deadlines to meet your request are:

It shall inform the holder , not later than twenty days, counted from the date the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition , the determination made , in order that was received, if it is appropriate , to take effect the same within fifteen days from the date the response is communicated.

For more information, please contact us at (+52 55) 55725577 or email: cranetrader@hotmail.com

 

How can revoke your consent for the processing of your data?

At all times, you may revoke the consent you have given us to treat your personal data in order to stop making use of them. To do this, you need to submit your request to:

cranetrader@hotmail.com

Your application must contain the following information:

• User name.

• Email.

• Contact Phone.

 

Within a maximum period of 20 days we answer your request and inform you about the origin of it through an email.

 

Your data can travel to another country or be shared with other

We will not transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established that law.

If you no objections to their personal data to be transferred, shall be deemed to have given their consent.

 

Changes to privacy notice

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services. These modifications will be publicly available on our website:

https://www.cranetrader.com/privacypolicycranetrader-english.pdf


Using cookies, scripts and web beacons

Cookies are text files automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the computer equipment user to navigate a specific website that allow the Web server to recall some facts about the user , including their preferences for viewing pages on that server , name and password.

Likewise, the scripts are pieces of code that allow us to obtain information such as the user's IP address, duration of interaction on a page and the type of browser used, among others.

Meanwhile, web beacons are embedded in a web page or email that can be used to monitor visitor behavior and characteristics of browsing images on our website.

Please note we use cookies, scripts and web beacons to collect personal information, such as:

• The type of browser and operating system

• The Internet pages you visit

• The links below

• The IP address

• The web site that led to our

 

These cookies and other technologies may be disabled. To learn how, see the documentation for your browser.

To whom it may file grievances and complaints of improper processing of personal data ?

If you believe your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act personal in Possession of Individuals , may file the corresponding complaint or complaint to the agency by the same country.

In the case of Mexico, to the IFAI.

 

 

Last Updated : 05/28/2014

Crane Trader®

Top